Feb
17
Art Club
Monday, February 17, 2020, 12:30 p.m.
Room 128
N Wales Trip Briefing
Monday, February 17, 2020, 5:30 p.m.
Long Gallery
Community Service Club
Monday, February 17, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Junior Commons
Harlaxton Green Club
Monday, February 17, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Culpin Room
Gold Room Lecture: Corey Mwamba 'Free Jazz in the UK.'
Monday, February 17, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
The Gold Room
Volleyball Club
Monday, February 17, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Basketball: Harlaxton Lions vs. United LT
Monday, February 17, 2020, 8:30 p.m.
Sports Hall
Feb
18
Knitting Circle
Tuesday, February 18, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Shroeder Lounge
Pride Club
Tuesday, February 18, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Feminists Club
Tuesday, February 18, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Music Room
Culture Shock Club
Tuesday, February 18, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
House Competition: Minute-to-Win it
Tuesday, February 18, 2020, 8:40 p.m.
Great Hall
Soccer Club Game Day
Tuesday, February 18, 2020, 9:20 p.m.
Grantham Meres Sports Centre
Feb
19
Local Culture: Leicester
Wednesday, February 19, 2020, 1:15 p.m.
Yoga Club
Wednesday, February 19, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Harlaxton Players Club
Wednesday, February 19, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Great Hall
Christian Fellowship
Wednesday, February 19, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Music Room
Feb
20
Parents and Family Program - Arrival Day
Thursday, February 20, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Feb
21
Parents and Family Program - Wales
Friday, February 21, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
North Wales Trip
Friday, February 21, 2020, 8:30 a.m.
Feb
22
North Wales Trip
Saturday, February 22, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Parents and Family Program - Wales
Saturday, February 22, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Feb
23
North Wales Trip
Sunday, February 23, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Parents and Family Program - Wales
Sunday, February 23, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Feb
24
Art Club
Monday, February 24, 2020, 12:30 p.m.
Room 128
Bath & Stonehenge Trip Briefing
Monday, February 24, 2020, 5:30 p.m.
Long Gallery
Community Service Club
Monday, February 24, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Junior Commons
Harlaxton Green Club
Monday, February 24, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Culpin Room
Parents and Family Program Banquet Dinner
Monday, February 24, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Great Hall, Drawing Room
Volleyball Club
Monday, February 24, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Feb
25
Parents and Family Program - Departure Day
Tuesday, February 25, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Knitting Circle
Tuesday, February 25, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Shroeder Lounge
House Competition: Pancake Race
Tuesday, February 25, 2020, 12:45 p.m.
Front Circle
Pride Club
Tuesday, February 25, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Feminists Club
Tuesday, February 25, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Music Room
Culture Shock Club
Tuesday, February 25, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Soccer Club Game Day
Tuesday, February 25, 2020, 8:40 p.m.
Grantham Meres Sports Centre
Feb
26
Yoga Club
Wednesday, February 26, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Harlaxton Players Club
Wednesday, February 26, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Great Hall
Christian Fellowship
Wednesday, February 26, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Music Room
Basketball: Harlaxton Lions vs. Lincolnshire Bombers
Wednesday, February 26, 2020, 8:15 p.m.
Sports Hall
Feb
28
Bath & Stonehenge Trip
Friday, February 28, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Community Service: Grantham Canal
Friday, February 28, 2020, 9:00 a.m.
Feb
29
Bath & Stonehenge Trip
Saturday, February 29, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Mar
1
Bath & Stonehenge Trip
Sunday, March 1, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Mar
2
Art Club
Monday, March 2, 2020, 12:30 p.m.
Room 128
Stratford Trip Briefing
Monday, March 2, 2020, 5:30 p.m.
Long Gallery
Community Service Club
Monday, March 2, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Junior Commons
Harlaxton Green Club
Monday, March 2, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Culpin Room
House Competition: Pub Quiz Redemption
Monday, March 2, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Bistro
Volleyball Club
Monday, March 2, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Mar
3
Knitting Circle
Tuesday, March 3, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Shroeder Lounge
Pride Club
Tuesday, March 3, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Feminists Club
Tuesday, March 3, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Music Room
Culture Shock Club
Tuesday, March 3, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Mar
4
Yoga Club
Wednesday, March 4, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Harlaxton Players Club
Wednesday, March 4, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Great Hall
Christian Fellowship
Wednesday, March 4, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Music Room
Basketball: Grantham Honda Outlaws vs. Harlaxton Lions
Wednesday, March 4, 2020, 8:45 p.m.
Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham NG31 7XQ
Mar
6
ASDA Bag Packing Community Service
Friday, March 6, 2020, 10:00 a.m.
Local Culture: Tattershall Castle
Friday, March 6, 2020, 1:15 p.m.
Mar
7
Stratford Trip
Saturday, March 7, 2020, 9:00 a.m.
Mar
8
Basketball: United LT vs. Harlaxton Lions
Sunday, March 8, 2020, 3:15 p.m.
Lincoln Christ’s Hospital School, Wragby Road, Lincoln LN2 4PN
Mar
9
Art Club
Monday, March 9, 2020, 12:30 p.m.
Room 128
Lake District Trip Briefing
Monday, March 9, 2020, 5:30 p.m.
Long Gallery
Community Service Club
Monday, March 9, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Junior Commons
Harlaxton Green Club
Monday, March 9, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Culpin Room
Gold Room Lecture: Brean Hammond 'Double Falsehood: Shakespeare's Lost Play.'
Monday, March 9, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
The Gold Room
Volleyball Club
Monday, March 9, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Mar
10
Knitting Circle
Tuesday, March 10, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Shroeder Lounge
Pride Club
Tuesday, March 10, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Feminists Club
Tuesday, March 10, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Music Room
Culture Shock Club
Tuesday, March 10, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
House Competition: Game Night
Tuesday, March 10, 2020, 8:40 p.m.
Great Hall
Mar
11
Local Culture: Belton House
Wednesday, March 11, 2020, 1:15 p.m.
Yoga Club
Wednesday, March 11, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Harlaxton Players Club
Wednesday, March 11, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Great Hall
Christian Fellowship
Wednesday, March 11, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Music Room
Mar
12
Lake District Trip
Thursday, March 12, 2020, 6:15 p.m.
Mar
13
Lake District Trip
Friday, March 13, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Mar
14
Lake District Trip
Saturday, March 14, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Wedding Reception
Saturday, March 14, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
All State Rooms and Room 300
Mar
15
Lake District Trip
Sunday, March 15, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Mar
16
Art Club
Monday, March 16, 2020, 12:30 p.m.
Room 128
Community Service Club
Monday, March 16, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Junior Commons
Harlaxton Green Club
Monday, March 16, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Culpin Room
Volleyball Club
Monday, March 16, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Mar
17
Knitting Circle
Tuesday, March 17, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Shroeder Lounge
Pride Club
Tuesday, March 17, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Feminists Club
Tuesday, March 17, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Music Room
Culture Shock Club
Tuesday, March 17, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Mar
18
Yoga Club
Wednesday, March 18, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Harlaxton Players Club
Wednesday, March 18, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Great Hall
Christian Fellowship
Wednesday, March 18, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Music Room
House Competition: Karaoke
Wednesday, March 18, 2020, 8:00 p.m.
Bistro
Mar
19
Paris Trip Briefing
Thursday, March 19, 2020, 5:30 p.m.
Long Gallery
Mar
23
Art Club
Monday, March 23, 2020, 12:30 p.m.
Room 128
Community Service Club
Monday, March 23, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Junior Commons
Harlaxton Green Club
Monday, March 23, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Culpin Room
Volleyball Club
Monday, March 23, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Mar
24
Knitting Circle
Tuesday, March 24, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Shroeder Lounge
Pride Club
Tuesday, March 24, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Feminists Club
Tuesday, March 24, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Music Room
Culture Shock Club
Tuesday, March 24, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Mar
25
Yoga Club
Wednesday, March 25, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Harlaxton Players Club
Wednesday, March 25, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Great Hall
Christian Fellowship
Wednesday, March 25, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Music Room
Mar
30
Art Club
Monday, March 30, 2020, 12:30 p.m.
Room 128
Community Service Club
Monday, March 30, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Junior Commons
Harlaxton Green Club
Monday, March 30, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Culpin Room
Volleyball Club
Monday, March 30, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Mar
31
Knitting Circle
Tuesday, March 31, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Shroeder Lounge
Pride Club
Tuesday, March 31, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Feminists Club
Tuesday, March 31, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Music Room
Culture Shock Club
Tuesday, March 31, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Apr
1
Yoga Club
Wednesday, April 1, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Harlaxton Players Club
Wednesday, April 1, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Great Hall
Christian Fellowship
Wednesday, April 1, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Music Room
Apr
6
Art Club
Monday, April 6, 2020, 12:30 p.m.
Room 128
Community Service Club
Monday, April 6, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Junior Commons
Harlaxton Green Club
Monday, April 6, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Culpin Room
Volleyball Club
Monday, April 6, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Apr
7
Knitting Circle
Tuesday, April 7, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Shroeder Lounge
Pride Club
Tuesday, April 7, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Feminists Club
Tuesday, April 7, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Music Room
Culture Shock Club
Tuesday, April 7, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Apr
8
Yoga Club
Wednesday, April 8, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Harlaxton Players Club
Wednesday, April 8, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Great Hall
Christian Fellowship
Wednesday, April 8, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Music Room
Apr
13
Art Club
Monday, April 13, 2020, 12:30 p.m.
Room 128
Community Service Club
Monday, April 13, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Junior Commons
Harlaxton Green Club
Monday, April 13, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Culpin Room
Volleyball Club
Monday, April 13, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Apr
14
Knitting Circle
Tuesday, April 14, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Shroeder Lounge
Pride Club
Tuesday, April 14, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Feminists Club
Tuesday, April 14, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Music Room
Culture Shock Club
Tuesday, April 14, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Apr
15
Yoga Club
Wednesday, April 15, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Harlaxton Players Club
Wednesday, April 15, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Great Hall
Christian Fellowship
Wednesday, April 15, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Music Room